You are here

Baggage Fees by Airline 2008

Airlines ranked by full year baggage fee revenue, dollars in thousands (000)

RankAirline1Q2Q3Q4QFull Year
1American Airlines32,95937,10194,075113,856277,991
2US Airways7,47817,91767,92893,759187,082
3Delta Air Lines26,57142,46147,48960,542177,063
4United Airlines12,21919,72142,28358,771132,994
5Northwest Airlines9,64115,68532,69563,578121,599
6Continental Airlines10,69616,36121,18049,28797,524
7JetBlue Airways4,4107,27512,11911,50435,308
8AirTran Airways2,6866,0997,86712,74929,401
9Southwest Airlines5,9346,6376,8025,85325,226
10Alaska Airlines3,2994,2119,0405,47822,028
11Frontier Airlines9641,2452,92810,01815,156
12Hawaiian Airlines1,0911,6172,5006,42011,627
13Midwest Airlines2443517632,6193,978
14SkyBus Airlines2,875---2,875
15Horizon Air3453808281,1922,745
16Virgin America2936728677372,569
17Continental Micronesia5514824293291,791
18Sun Country Airlines---1,3051,305
19Mesa Airlines--268570838
20Aloha Air306---306
21Eos Airlines2---2
All Airlines122,565178,214350,061498,5681,149,408
Source: 

Nextstagesolutions, Schedule P-12

http://cialis-viagra.com.ua

fiat doblo

www.profvest.com